Amsterdam Sports Award
JAAR WINNAAR en EVENEMENT NAT SPORT
2018 Lawrence Cherono
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2018 Mark Houtzager & Sterrehof's Calimero
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2017 Lawrence Cherono
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2017 Abdi Nageeye
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
NLD Atletiek
2017 Nauris Miezis
EK 3x3 Basketball
LAT Basketball
2017 Anastasia Logunova
EK 3x3 Basketball
RUS Basketball
2017 Patrice Delaveau & Lacrimoso 3 HDC
Jumping Amsterdam
FRA Paardensport
2016 Daniel Wanjiru
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2016 Anouk Vetter
EK Atletiek
NLD Atletiek
2016 Maikel van der Vleuten & VDL Groep Arera C
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2015 Bernard Kipyego
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2015 Abdi Nageeye
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
NLD Atletiek
2015 Willem Greve & Carambole
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2014 Bernard Kipyego
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2014 Emma Twigg
WK Roeien
NZL Roeien
2014 Kylie Walker
Deloitte Ladies Open
SCO Golf
2014 Sarah Gross
IRB Women's Sevens World Series
NZL Rugby
2014 John Whitaker & Argento
Jumping Amsterdam
GBR Paardensport
2013 Wilson Chebet
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2013 Jennifer Kish
IRB Women's Sevens World Series
CND Rugby
2013 Holly Clyburn
Deloitte Ladies Open
ENG Golf
2013 Cyrielle Peltier
EK Squash Landenteams
FRA Squash
2013 Frank Schuttert & Winchester HS
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2012 Wilson Chebet
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2012 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Amsterdam Swim Cup
NLD Zwemmen
2012 Kristiana Berger
EK Handboog
GER Handboog
2012 Judith Meulendijks
EK Badminton Landenteams
NLD Badminton
2012 Jessica Kürten & Vincente
Jumping Amsterdam
IRL Paardensport
2011 Tiki Gelana
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
ETH Atletiek
2011 Wilson Chebet
TCS Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2011 Juliana Schenk
EK Badminton Mixed Landenteams
GER Badminton
2011 Michael Whitaker & GIG Amai
Jumping Amsterdam
GBR Paardensport
2010 Getu Feleke
Amsterdam Marathon
ETH Atletiek
2010 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Amsterdam Swim Cup
NLD Zwemmen
2010 Bradley Wiggins
Giro d'Italia
GBR Wielrennen
2010 Esther Vergeer
NEC Wheelchair Tennis Masters
NLD Rolstoeltennis
2010 Bill Twomey & Je t'aime Flamenco
Jumping Amsterdam
USA Paardensport
2009 Gilbert Yegon
Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2009 Luisao (Benfica)
The Amsterdam Tournament
BRA Voetbal
2009 Ann Nicol David
WK Squash
MAS Squash
2009 Bill Twomey & Je t'aime Flamenco
Jumping Amsterdam
USA Paardensport
2008 Paul Kiprop Kirui
ING Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2008 Maxwell (FC Internzaionale Milano)
LG The Amsterdam Tournament
BRA Voetbal
2008 Gert-Jan Bruggink & Sarantos
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2007 Emmanuel Mutai
ING Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2007 Kamiel Maasse
ING Amsterdam Marathon
NLD Atletiek
2007 John Heitinga (Ajax)
LG The Amsterdam Tournament
NLD Voetbal
2007 Vanessa Ferrari
EK Turnen
ITA Turnen
2007 IJsbrand Chardon
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2006 Solomon Bushendich
ING Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2006 Edwin van der Sar (Manchester United)
LG The Amsterdam Tournament
NLD Voetbal
2006 Chris Stoutenberg
WK Rolstoelbasketball
CND Rolstoelbasketball
2006 Anky van Grunsven & Keltic Salinero
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2005 Haile Gebrselassie
ING Amsterdam Marathon
ETH Atletiek
2005 Frederik Ljungberg (Arsenal)
LG The Amsterdam Tournament
SWE Voetbal
2005 Edward Gal & Lingh
Jumping Amsterdam
NLD Paardensport
2004 Robert Cheboror
ING Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2004 José Antonio Reyes (Arsenal)
Sony The Amsterdam Tournament
ESP Voetbal
2004 Tenille Schwartz
WK Squash
RSA Squash
2004 Alina Kozich
EK Turnen
UKR Turnen
2004 Hubert Bourdy
Jumping Amsterdam
FRA Paardensport
2003 William Kipsang
ING Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2003 Helena Sampaio
ING Amsterdam Marathon
PRT Atletiek
2003 Maxwell (Ajax)
Sony The Amsterdam Tournament
BRA Voetbal
2002 Benjamin Kimutai
Delta Lloyd Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
2002 Rafael van der Vaart (Ajax)
The Amsterdam Tournament
NLD Voetbal
2001 Driss El Himer
Delta Lloyd Amsterdam Marathon
FRA Atletiek
2001 Alex Corretja
Energis Dutch Open
ESP Tennis
2001 Paul Tagliabue
World Bowl
USA American Football
2001 Leslie Howard & Priobert de Kalvarie
Jumping Amsterdam
USA Paardensport
2000 Javier Cortes
Delta Lloyd Amsterdam Marathon
ESP Atletiek
2000 Magnus Gustafsson
Energis Dutch Open
SWE Tennis
2000 Peter van Petegem
Amsterdam RAI Dernyrace
BEL Wielrennen
2000 Ludger Beerbaum & Goldfever 3
Jumping Amsterdam
GER Paardensport
1999 Fred Kiprop
Delta Lloyd Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
1999 Younes El Aynaoui
Grolsch Open
MAR Tennis
1999 Michael Boogerd
Amsterdam RAI Dernyrace
NLD Wielrennen
1999 Elise Haas & Mr. Blue
Jumping Amsterdam
USA Paardensport
1998 Sammy Korir
Delta Lloyd Amsterdam Marathon
KEN Atletiek
1998 Robert Smith & Senator For The Best
Jumping Amsterdam
USA Paardensport
1997 Slava Dosedel
Grolsch Open
CZE Tennis
1997 Leon van Bon
Amsterdam RAI Dernyrace
NLD Wielrennen
1997 Markus Fuchs & Interpane Adelfos
Jumping Amsterdam
SUI Paardensport
1996 Francisco Clavet
Grolsch Open
FRA Tennis
1996 Franco Ballerini
Amsterdam RAI Dernyrace
ITA Wielrennen
1995 Marcelo Rios
Grolsch Open
CHL Tennis
1995 Jan Timman
Donner Memorial Tournament
NLD Schaken
1994 Johan Museeuw
Amsterdam RAI Dernyrace
BEL Wielrennen
1993 Nigel Short
VSB Schaaktoernooi
GBR Schaken
1993 Rolf Sörensen
Teleport Dernycriterium
DNK Wielrennen
1993 Kenichi Suzuki
Amsterdam City Marathon
JPN Atletiek
1992 Innocencio Miranda
Amsterdam City Marathon
MEX Atletiek
1992 Jansher Khan
NCM Dutch Open
PAK Squash

 

Contact info
Topsport Amsterdam
Olympisch Stadion 14
1076DE Amsterdam
Tel.: +31 (0)20 - 4708 708
Contact formulier
Naam
Email
Telefoonnummer
 
Uw bericht
Verstuur